cross country 2015-16

North Yorkshire Results, English Schools Cross Country 2016

Senior Boys-310 ran Inter Boys – 340 ran Junior Boys- 340 ran
17 Jay Ferns 16 Toby Osman 2 Josh Dickinson
25 George Mills 45 Alex Botterill 70 Harvey Lewis
30 Joshua Schofield 50 Maurice Calton-Seal 109 Matthew Kenneth
95 Ben Lewis 76 Angus McMillian 157 Toby Antcliff
110 Tyler Hutchinson 86 Joe Hudson 229 Louis Hudson
149 Ed Beecher 131 Tom Barrett 242 Ethan Hussey
208 Sam Garrett 243 Nathan Smith 276 Christian Mummert
224 Liam Rabjohn dnf Jacques Maurice dnf Finnian Hutchinson
Team 6th Team 6th Team 22nd
Senior Girls-310 ran Inter Girls – 330 ran Junior Girls- 340 ran
7 Millie Howard 93 Olivia Haveron 126 Martha Calton-Seal
84 Emma Clapton 126 Chloe Dalton 203 Emily Jones
108 Laura Bosomworth 157 Stella Cross 233 Emma Hart
115 Hannah Mainprize 170 Maddy Mastrolonardo 243 Freddie Moore
168 Holly Flannery 195 Sacha Butterworth 253 Betty Bergstrand
177 Lucy Ireland 249 Tara Schwarze-Ch 262 Anika Schwarze-Ch
247 Millie Gray 278 Libby Rickard 286 Eleanor Pegram
272 Claire Jones 294 Eve Hutchinson 329 Katie Atkinson
Team 13th Team 26th Team 39th

North Yorkshire Schools Cross Country Results 2016

Senior Girls result
Position Name Area Time
1 Millie Howard HC 14.07
2 Emma Clapton SR 14.54
3 Hannah Mainprize SR 14.55
4 Laura Bosomworth HC 15.03
5 Lucy Ireland HC 15.30
6 Millie Gray HC 15.56
7 Holly Flannery HR 16.00
8 Isabel Starkey HC 16.06
9 Claire Jones HC 16.55
10 Lizzie Joynson HC 17.00
11 Hannah Thom HC 17.36
12 Becca Hewison SR 18.14
13 Katie Veitch HC 18.15
14 Emily Toulson HC 19.00
15 Phoebe Greensit HC 19.23
16 Elspeth Adamson HC 19.58
17 Isabel Mastrrolonardo SR 20.37
18 Georgia Kessell HC 22.42
Inter Girls Result
Position Name Area Time
1 Anna Beever HC 14.31
2 Olivia Haveron HC 14.37
3 Stella Cross YS 14.49
4 Maddalena Mastrolonardo SR 14.56
5 Chloe Dalton HC 15.09
6 Sacha Butterworth SR 15.11
7 Olivia Howard SR 15.14
8 Libby Rickard HC 15.15
9 Elisha De Alker SR 15.30
10 Eve Hutchinson HC 15.37
11 Olivia Murray HR 15.41
12 Lorna Redpath HR 15.42
13 Maddy Metcalfe SR 15.51
14 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla HR 15.53
15 Emma Sorby HC 15.55
16 Hannah Bayes SR 16.00
17 Lily Naylor YS 16.09
18 Anna Marley HC 16.17
19 Saskia Bottomley HC 16.24
20 Laura Kirkham HR 16.27
21 Maddie Bennison YS 16.29
22 Lilia Schaibe HR 16.31
23 Tilly Adamski SR 16.32
24 Shona Hasting HC 16.33
25 Helena Broadley HC 16.36
26 Willow Andrew HR 16.45
27 Laura Jeal HC 17.08
28 Phoebe Mountain YS 17.49
29 Ellie Paddison HC 17.51
30 Zoe Verity HR 18.04
31 Bronwyn Sherwood HR 18.09
32 Natasha Kent SR 18.22
33 Fay Debenham SR 18.35
34 Isobel Metcalfe SR 18.42
35 Emma Chapman HR 20.50
Junior Girls Result
Position Name Area Time
1 Katie Atkinson HC 11.44
2 Martha Calton-Seal SD 12.06
3 Emma Hart HR 12.09
4 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla HC 12.12
5 Freddie Moore HC 12.15
6 Eleanor Pegram YS 12.17
7 Jasmine Kent SD 12.26
8 Amy Corcoran SD 12.30
9 Angelina Bairstow HC 12.33
10 Georgia Neary YS 12.36
11 Betty Bergstrand HR 12.39
12 Ruby Firth HC 12.44
13 Louisa Welton HC 12.46
14 Ellie Vayro HR 12.48
15 Emily Jones HC 12.49
16 Sophia Bottomley HC 13.00
17 Freya Sugarman HC 13.01
18 Abi Smith SD 13.02
19 Lily Wallen HC 13.02
20 Florence Pegrum SD 13.10
21 Mena Scatchard HC 13.10
22 Abi Robinson YS 13.14
23 Helena Da Costa HR 13.18
24 Maddie Rockliffe-King HC 13.22
25 Lucy Fryers HC 13.24
26 Keira Smallwood HC 13.37
27 Izzy Hogarth SD 13.46
28 India Race YS 13.48
29 Heidi Price SD 13.55
30 Hebe Turvill YS 13.58
31 Abby McGrath SD 14.01
32 Amelia Jacques HR 14.02
33 Hannah Atkinson SD 14.04
34 Isabel Matique SD 14.13
35 Katie Robinson SD 14.22
36 Emma Dorland YS 14.28
37 Lily Crosthwaite HR 14.29
38 Abi Young YS 14.30
39 Eliya Trevorrow HR 14.34
40 Olivia Clough SD 14.34
41 Abi Walton YS 14.35
42 Lucy Rixon HR 14.40
43 Amelia Grey YS 14.45
44 Polly Brown YS 14.46
45 Eva Adamski SD 14.48
46 Imogen Hayhurst SD 14.55
47 Cassie Ramsay HR 15.13
48 Emily Carpenter HC 15.14
49 Erin Wilkes YS 15.32
50 Abbie White SD 17.13
51 Cerys Cox HR 17.38
52 Kayleigh Wells YS 18.00
53 Katherine Towell HR 19.22
Year 7 Girls Result
Position Name Area Time
1 Alice Jones HC 9.30
2 Rose Forrest HC 9.44
3 Lilli Carr HC 9.47
4 Jessica Jones HC 9.56
5 Georgia Hedley HR 10.26
6 Ella Foster HC 10.28
7 Daphne Forbes YS 10.33
8 Poppy Lawson HC 10.35
9 Kitty Townend YS 10.41
10 Danika Atkinson HC 10.54
11 Isla McElannachon SR 10.57
12 Milli Ainley HR 11.01
13 Freya Mitchell HC 11.02
14 Amelia Murray HR 11.07
15 Rosie Jolly HR 11.07
16 Millie Lock HC 11.09
17 Anna Bennison HR 11.11
18 Olivia Bourne SR 11.12
19 Eleanor Hardy HR 11.12
20 Steph Else SR 11.13
21 Molly Smart YS 11.14
22 Matilda Tomlinson SR 11.16
23 Georgina Eve SR 11.22
24 Katie Brennan YS 11.27
25 Georgia Ainley HR 11.27
26 Emily Baxter HC 11.30
27 Maisie Hart HR 11.34
28 Grace Cook SR 11.38
29 Eva Abbott YS 11.46
30 Lily Rawson HR 11.50
31 Harriet Lee HC 11.53
32 Bailey Judge YS 12.02
33 Millie Glover HC 12.03
34 Allegra Riley-Smith YS 12.13
35 Jess Flint YS 12.15
36 Ella Binner YS 12.20
37 Chloe Hall YS 12.25
38 A Metcalfe SR 12.27
39 Isobel Lofthouse YS 12.29
40 Isabella Jones HR 12.30
41 A Lofts SR 12.31
42 Pebbles Myers HC 12.40
43 Jessica Crosby YS 13.18
44 C Bradwell-Moore SR 14.15
45 Sophie Normanton HR 15.20
Senior Boys Result
Position Name Area Time
1 Liam Rabjohn HR 17.55
2 Jay Ferns SR 18.05
3 George Mills HC 18.24
4 Joshua Schofield HC 18.30
5 Tyler Hutchinson SR 18.41
6 Peter Jarvis HR 18.53
7 Ben Lewis YS 19.14
8 Ed Beecher HC 19.21
9 Sam Garrett HR 19.41
10 Robert Thompson HC 19.55
11 Reece Dalton HC 20.02
12 Ben Pease HC 20.13
13 Louis Maurice HC 20.16
14 Josh McCarthy YS 20.24
15 Luke Hack HR 20.29
16 Jack Spence HR 20.59
17 Euan Ogilvie HC 21.37
18 Ben Archer HC 22.15
19 Tom Culver-Dodds HC 22.19
20 Joe Atkinson HC 22.29
21 Matthew Jackson HC 23.07
22 Patrick Foster HC 23.34
Inter Boys Result
Position Name Area Time
1 Toby Osman HC 18.33
2 Nathan Smith SR 18.36
3 Alex Botterill YS 18.45
4 Angus McMillan HR 18.48
5 Maurice Calton-Seal SR 18.56
6 Jacques Maurice HC 18.57
7 Tom Barrett HC 19.07
8 Joe Hudson HC 19.14
9 James Lund HC 19.21
10 Euan Brennan HC 19.33
11 Ben Bergstrand HR 19.43
12 Jake Stephenson HR 19.45
13 Jack Brennan HC 19.56
14 Luca Parker YS 20.05
15 James Veitch HC 20.05
16 Harry Robson HR 20.18
17 James Somers HR 20.29
18 Josh Allen HR 20.30
19 Ryan Moyle HR 20.33
20 Ryan Watmough HC 20.48
21 Tom Humphries HC 20.49
22 Toby Price HR 21.05
23 Max Withyman HC 21.10
24 Elliot Hutchinson SR 21.12
25 Josh Kimberling YS 21.14
26 James Tucker YS 21.15
27 Sam Jackson HC 21.31
28 Huw Davies SR 21.44
29 Ben Jackson HC 21.46
30 Alex Ashby HC 21.54
31 David Lyon YS 21.58
32 Ben Nurse HC 22.01
33 Toby Schofield SR 22.13
34 Jack Mayfield YS 22.19
35 James Whiteley HC 22.20
36 Alfie McCalmont HR 22.28
37 Archie Bell HR 22.33
38 Olly Longbottom YS 23.14
39 Nat Boulton YS 23.45
40 Oran White YS 23.56
41 Tyler Beck SR 23.57
42 Alfie McCalmont HR 24.40
43 Ben Watts SR 24.43
44 Josh Devlin HR 24.44
45 Harrison Laughton SR 25.10
Junior Boys Result
Position Name Area Time
1 Josh Dickinson YS 12.45
2 Ethan Hussey HC 13.12
3 Matthew Kenneth HC 13.16
4 Christian Mummert SD 13.20
5 Harvey Lewis HC 13.24
6 Finnian Hutchinson SD 13.28
7 Rhys Watmough HC 13.34
8 Will Thompson HC 13.36
9 Ben Hobbs YS 13.39
10 Louis Hudson HC 13.41
11 Will Smith HR 13.43
12 Jonny Thompson HC 13.44
13 Finlay Whitehead HC 13.45
14 Herbert Antcliff SD 13.50
15 Archie Whitfield HR 13.51
16 Arthur Peel HC 13.54
17 Toby Antcliff SD 14.02
18 Sam Donnelly HR 14.05
19 Dan Ingoldsby HR 14.08
20 Tom Hayes YS 14.09
21 James Jeal HC 14.10
22 Elliot Burden YS 14.12
23 Jack Muir HC 14.16
24 Jack Hutchinson HC 14.21
25 Jacob Head SD 14.26
26 Joe Bryant HC 14.27
27 John-Ray Mackley HR 14.28
28 George Stephens YS 14.31
29 Matthew Dixon SD 14.32
30 Dylan Soley HR 14.34
31 Riley Kendall HR 14.35
32 Lewis Bleanch HR 14.21
33 Jack Briggs HC 14.43
34 Uchenna Anyadiegwu HR 14.46
35 James Longstaff HR 14.51
36 George Phillips HC 14.52
37 C Alexander SD 14.57
38 Noah Gittens SD 15.04
39 Louis Almond YS 15.10
40 Harry Coldbeck SD 16.17
41 Kyle Mcleay YS 16.18
42 Callum Wilson HR 15.08
43 Tom Speich YS 15.09
44 Reilly Newiss YS 15.12
45 Ben Botham SD 15.20
46 Matthew Lambert HR 15.30
47 Josh Crane YS 15.40
48 Tom Mummert SD 15.50
49 Jayden Brown SD
Year 7 Boys Result
Position Name Area Time
1 Alex Thompson HC 9.00
2 Jath Lee HC 9.08
3 Sam Smith HC 9.12
4 Will Atkinson HC 9.20
5 Sam Bristow YS 9.24
6 Henry Rhodes HC 9.25
7 Ben Chumas HC 9.26
8 Callum Hodgson HC 9.44
9 Joseph Harris HC 9.46
10 Nathan Bunkle HC 9.46
11 Ben Lambert HR 9.47
12 Jackson Cowl YS 9.48
13 Josh Jackson YS 9.51
14 Xavier Martin YS 9.57
15 Stan Mills HC 9.58
16 Hamish Wills HC 10.01
17 Tyler Kirk HR 10.02
18 Will Redpath HR 10.04
19 Dan Cutter HR 10.05
20 Luke Fry HC 10.06
21 Kyle Rabjohn HR 10.08
22 Isaac Hall SR 10.10
23 Joe O’Brien SR 10.11
24 George McCowie HR 10.12
25 Slater Jay SR 10.15
26 Zak Cottle YS 10.17
27 Jonty Cawkwell SR 10.19
28 Ryan Hewison SR 10.21
29 Lewis Carr HC 10.28
30 Jasper Richardson YS 10.37
31 Benjy Howard HC 10.38
32 Roshan Parker Mian HR 10.42
33 Alex Forbes YS 10.43
34 Harry Russell YS 10.44
35 Jack Summersville HR 10.47
36 Lorenzo Bravo YS 10.49
37 Ethan Daly-Smith SR 10.51
38 Ben Rees HC 10.53
39 Tom Benson SR 10.55
40 Max Speich YS 10.57
41 Charlie Stephenson HR 11.01
42 Aiden Williams SR 11.04
43 Nathan Williams SR 11.05
44 Ryan Collinson SR 11.10
45 T Duckworth SR 11.15
46 L.Layton SR 14.22