homeXCountry 2014-15Sportshall Road RacesN Yorks IndoorSchools T&FXCountry 2013-14contact



March
Sunday 22 ........ Sportshall Athletics event, Pickering
Sunday 22 ........ Thirsk 10
Sunday 29 ........ Spenborough Open Meeting, Cleckheaton

April
Friday 3 ............ Kirkby Overblow (Wetherby) trail race
Sunday 5 .......... Helmsley 10K
Sunday 12 ........ Wakefield Open Track & Field meeting
Sunday 12 ........ Hull Open and Shildon Open
Saturday 18 ...... YDL Upper League (Under 17, 20)
Saturday 25 ...... Sportshall Athletics National Final, Under 13 Girls
Saturday 25 ...... West Yorkshire Track & Field League, Cleckheaton
Sunday 26 ......... London Marathon and Mini Marathon

May
2, 3, 4 .............. BUCS Championships, Bedford
Saturday 2 ........ YDL Lower League (Under 13, 15)
Sunday 3 .......... Northern League
Tuesday 5 ......... York Schools Trials, Year 8 to 11. 1.45pm
Thursday 7 ........ English Schools Cup, York, 11.15
Thursday 7 ........ Harrogate Craven Area Trials
Saturday 9 ........ Leeds Open Meeting
Saturday 9 ........ Doncaster Open Meeting
Sunday 10 ......... Sheffield Open Meeting
Tuesday 12 ....... English Schools Cup, York, 11.00
Tuesday 12 ....... York Road League
Wednesday 13 ... West Yorkshire T&F League, Wakefield.
Saturday 16 ...... YDL Upper League
Sunday 17 ........ Loughborough International
Saturday 23 ...... Humberside T&F Championships
23 and 24 ......... Yorkshire T&F Championships, Cudworth
Tuesday 26 ....... York Road League
Saturday 30 ...... YDL Lower League
Sunday 31 ......... Bedford Games

June
Wednesday 3 ..... West Yorkshire League, Cleckheaton
Saturday 6 ........ Northern League
Tuesday 9 ......... York Road League, Knavesmire
Saturday 13 ...... North Yorkshire Schools Championships, hopefully York University
13 and 14 ......... Northern Senior and Under 20 Championships
20 and 21 ......... England Under 23 and Under 20 Championships, Bedford
Sunday 21 ........ YDL Lower League
Wednesday 24 ... West Yorkshire T&F League, Wakefield
27 and 28 ......... English Schools Combined Events Regional, Doncaster
Sunday 28 ........ YDL Upper League

July
3 to 5 ............... UK Championships, Birmingham
Tuesday 7 ......... York Road League
10 and 11 ......... English Schools Championships
Sunday 12 ........ Northern League
Wednesday 15 ... West Yorkshire League, Cleckheaton
Saturday 18 ...... YDL Lower League
Wednesday 22 ... Golden Acre Park Relay
Sunday 26 ......... YDL Upper League

August
1 and 2 ............. Inter Counties, Bedford
Saturday 1 ........ West Yorkshire League, Wakefield
Wednesday 12 ... York Millennium Bridge Races, 5K and 2.5K
_____________________________________________________________________________________________